Julia Maloney Scholarship

Emily Burns – 2018 – Sienna

Mairead Pfaff – 2017 – Notre Dame

Natalie Garcia – 2016 – Dartmouth

Elizabeth Butler – 2015 – Adelphi University

Megan Galioto – 2014 – Villanova

Brendan John Quinn – 2013 – Cornell

Franklin Dickinson – 2012 – Dartmouth

Timothy Dooley – 2011 – Georgetown

Kelly Keenan – 2010 – Notre Dame

Katherine Castronovo – 2009 – USC

Jenna Kirschner – 2008 – Georgetown

Amanda Olivo – 2007 – Columbia

Michaela Pewarski – 2006 – Harvard

Ryan Joyce – 2005 – Colgate

Christina Timmons – 2004 – Georgetown

Maura Casey – 2003 – Middlebury College

Andrew Ellis – 2002 – Boston University

Unsung Hero Scholarship

Colin McVicar – 2018 Winner; John O’Hare – Nominator

Emma Wieland – 2017 Winner; Marlee Rich – Nominator

Kelly Dixon – 2016 Winner; Jennifer Beihoff and Collier Curran – Nominators

Andrew Hanna – 2015 Winner; Alexander Ferzola – Nominator

Tim Feyrer – 2014 Winner; Caitlin Reiger – Nominator

Maria Cristoforo – 2013 Winner; Lindsay Schichte – Nominator

William Clarke – 2012 Winner; Jenifer Jaeger – Nominator

Brian Noonan – 2011 Winner; Michael Trabold – Nominator

Kelly Allen – 2010 Winner; Kelly Keenan – Nominator

Allison Lloret – 2009 Winner; Catherine Fischer – Nominator

Andrea Macanela – 2008 Winner; Valerie Santelli – Nominator

Sara Afridi – 2007 Winner; Athena Gee – Nominator

2018 Student Club Award Winners

Kaylah Bozkurtian – Echo

Margaret Chiang – UNICEF

Patrick Creaven – UNICEF

Thomas Flanagan – Peer Educators

Lauren Hagan – FBLA

Jalen Hinck – Classic Movie Club

Alan Jian – Spanish National Honor Society

Hope Kelly – Latin Honor Society

Colleen Maclay – FBLA

Ryan Maresca – Envirothon

Natalie Martin – MAST Yearbook

Michaela McGovern – Best Buddies

Jack McKernan – H.O.P.E.

Julia McNally – SADD

Layne Meyer – Sports Debate Club

Faith Nix – Italian Honor Society

John O’Hare – Latin Club

Ian Plummer – Science Olympiad

Margaret Riceman – The Miracle Club

Alexis Spera – Italian Club

Dean Van Noy – Stock Market Club

Samantha Wu – Fashion Club

Kalie Yuen – Italian Honor Society

2017 Student Club Award Winners

Natalie Abatemarco (Circle of Women)

Kristen Andron (Fashion Club)

Alessia Arianas (Italian Club)

Zoe Caponegro (Latin Club)

Ashley Colavito (MAST)

Sophia Coyne (Italian Magazine)

Meghan Creaven (Spanish Club)

Christina DeGruccio (Miracle)

Sophie Della Penna (Inkspots)

Joseph Doud (FBLA)

Brian Giarraputo (Sports Debate Club)

Dario Hernandez-Arroyo (Science Olympiads)

Caroline Kaczynski (Best Buddies)

Georgii Litvinov (Mathletes)

Hallie Mallozzi (Heart to Heart & ECHO)

Richard Marooney (Peer AIDS)

Camille Mojica (Masquers/A-V Club)

Samantha Mozdzer (Latin Honor Society)

Michael Nygaard (Italian Honor Society)

Tyler Okada (French Honor Society)

Alexis Pagonis (Spanish Honor Society)

Suzanne Sanossian (Classic Movie Club)

Shannon Sproul (Key Club)

Stephanie Tarian (Spanish Club)